Inside the Texas Legislature: Seating Charts

State lawmakers are finally back in Austin for the 83rd Legislative Session. Use these seating charts to locate where the freshman and the veterans sit in the House and Senate chambers. (And don't forget to use this map to find members' offices within the Capitol complex.) As always, send us your feedback.

 

Jason Villalba

 

Tony Dale

 

Larry Gonzales

 

John Otto

 

James "Jim" Keffer

 

Jim Murphy

 

Dan Huberty

 

Stephanie Klick

 

Trey Martinez Fischer

 

Todd Hunter

 

Byron Cook

 

Larry Phillips

 

Rafael Anchia

 

Mike Villarreal

 

Donna Howard

 

Matt Schaefer

 

Roland Gutierrez

 

Alfonso "Poncho" Nevárez

 

Mary González

 

Abel Herrero

 

Chris Turner

 
Wu

Gene Wu

 

Robert "Bobby" Guerra

 
Vo

Hubert Vo

 

Eric Johnson

 

Nicole Collier

 

Justin Rodriguez

 

Joe Farias

 

Armando Walle

 

Eddie Lucio III

 

Ana Hernandez

 

Ken King

 

Harold Dutton Jr.

 

Kyle Kacal

 

Wayne Smith

 

Susan L. King

 

Elliott Naishtat

 

Sarah Davis

 

Ron Simmons

 

David Simpson

 

Oscar Longoria

 

Toni Rose

 

John Kuempel

 

John Frullo

 

Borris L. Miles

 

Eddie Rodriguez

 

J.D. Sheffield

 

Phil Stephenson

 

Craig Goldman

 

Greg Bonnen

 

Marisa Márquez

 

Marsha Farney

 

Christopher "Chris" Paddie

 

Helen Giddings

 

Sylvester Turner

 

René Oliveira

 

Terry Canales

 

Matt Krause

 

Scott Sanford

 

Jeff Leach

 

Ed Thompson

 

Giovanni Capriglione

 

Pat Fallon

 

Walter T. "Four" Price

 

Lyle Larson

 

Alma A. Allen

 

Jessica Farrar

 

Tim Kleinschmidt

 

Jason A. Isaac

 

Drew Springer

 

Jodie Laubenberg

 

Kenneth Sheets

 

Jonathan Stickland

 

Tom Craddick

 

Tan Parker

 

Joseph "Joe" Moody

 

Armando "Mando" Martinez

 

Jose Manuel Lozano

 

Scott Turner

 

Cecil Bell Jr.

 

Travis Clardy

 

Trent Ashby

 

Drew Darby

 

Jimmie Don Aycock

 

Charlie Geren

 

Debbie Riddle

 

Rick Miller

 

Dwayne Bohac

 

Allen Fletcher

 

Tracy King

 

Gary W. Elkins

 

Angie Chen Button

 

Doug Miller

 

John Zerwas

 

Dawnna Dukes

 

Ruth Jones McClendon

 

Senfronia Thompson

 

Charles "Doc" Anderson

 

Joe Deshotel

 

Bill Zedler

 

Dan Flynn

 

Yvonne Davis

 

Roberto R. Alonzo

 

Geanie W. Morrison

 

John Raney

 
SPEAKER
STRAUS

Joe Straus

 

Ryan Guillen

 

Joe Pickett

 

John Smithee

 

Ron Reynolds

 

Garnet Coleman

 

Phil King

 

Cindy Burkett

 

Richard Peňa Raymond

 

José Menéndez

 

James Frank

 

James White

 

Bryan Hughes

 

Sergio Muñoz Jr.

 

Myra Crownover

 

Paul Workman

 

Carol Alvarado

 

Patricia Harless

 

Dennis Bonnen

press
Journal Clerk Polly Emerson
Lieutenant Governor Dewhurst
Calendar Clerk Linda Tubbs
Sergeant-At-Arms Rick Deleon
 
 

Rodney Ellis

 

Craig L. Estes

 

Troy Fraser

 

Eddie Lucio Jr.

 

Kelly Hancock

 

Royce West

 

Larry Taylor

 

Kirk Watson

 

José R. Rodríguez

 

Sylvia R. Garcia